Log in
Email marketing · Cloud based

Email marketing, monstrously simple.

Create, send and improve newsletters and campaigns from one platform. With a drag-and-drop editor, integrations with your webshop or CMS and fixed rates. Do it yourself, or have it done for you.

From € 19 per monthUp to 100,000 emails per month100% responsive

Fully available in The platform is available in 19 languages: Czech, English, French, German, Italian, Dutch, Polish, Brazilian Portuguese, Portuguese, Spanish, Vietnamese, Turkish, Russian, Ukrainian, Thai, Japanese, Simplified Chinese, Traditional Chinese and Korean.

The email engine behind
Sneeuwkettingen4u Schneeketten4u Vechtsportwinkel Kampfsportstore Sneakers4u Laadkabel4u Solezilla.nl Solezilla.com
How it works

From list to inbox, in four steps.

From a one-off newsletter to personal messages at the right moment in the customer journey. Click a step to see how it works.

EmailzillaIllustration
Integrations
WooCommerce● connected
WordPress● connected
Zapier● connected
APIYour own database or CRMvia API
DIY or outsource

Do it yourself, or have it done.

Complete freedom in how you approach email marketing. Work in the platform yourself, or have your newsletter taken care of from design to delivery.

The platform, in your hands.

Manage your subscribers, design newsletters with the drag-and-drop editor and send whenever it suits you. Your subscription grows with your number of subscribers.

  • Drag-and-drop editor for 100% responsive newsletters
  • Email automations in Complete and Professional
  • Standard templates included, also compatible with well-known formats such as Mailchimp and MailUp
  • Integrations with your webshop, CMS or CRM
  • Support included
Subscription from€ 19per month excl. VAT, up to 1,000 subscribersCalculate your rate
Pricing

Clear pricing that grows with you.

Four subscriptions; only the number of email subscribers determines which one applies. As your list grows, your subscription moves up with it.

2,500 subscribers

Slide to see the subscription that fits.

Complete € 39 per month excl. VAT
  • Subscribers 1,000 – 5,000
  • Emails per month 25,000
  • Automations included
  • One-off setup fee € 99
  • Support included
Request Complete
SubscriptionSubscribersPer month excl. VATEmails per monthAutomations
Go Temporarily unavailableup to 250€ 9500–
Startup to 1,000€ 195,000–
Complete1,000 – 5,000€ 3925,000✓
Professional5,000 – 10,000€ 59100,000✓

Every subscription includes the editor, templates, integrations and support. One-off setup fee € 99 (Professional € 149). All prices exclude VAT. More than 10,000 subscribers? Get in touch for a custom rate.

Integrations

Connected to your website, webshop or database.

Emailzilla works with well-known content management systems and webshop solutions. Through the API you can also connect your own database, CRM or website. Need a custom integration? Ingteractive builds it, the development team behind the platforms of Van den Ing Webmarketing.

WooCommerce
WordPress
Magento
PrestaShop
Joomla
Drupal
Zapier
{ API }Your own database, CRM or website
Customer journey

Email throughout the customer journey.

Email is one of the most personal and effective channels for reaching customers, business contacts and prospects. At the right moment, with the right message.

01 · Acquisition

Leads become customers

Turn prospects and leads into new customers with targeted follow-up.

02 · Brand

Brand experience

Bring your brand to the attention of customers, suppliers and partners.

03 · Sales

Repeat purchases

Get more out of the customer lifetime value of existing customers.

04 · Service

Customer satisfaction

Keep customers informed and strengthen the relationship after the purchase.

05 · Aftersales

Aftersales and customer service

Support customers after the purchase with the information they need.

06 · Recruitment

Recruiting staff

Reach candidates and new colleagues through your own lists as well.

Clients

Runs on Emailzilla.

These webshops and search engines send their newsletters and campaigns with Emailzilla.

Transparency: Emailzilla is a brand of Van den Ing Webmarketing, and so are these webshops and search engines. The platform is therefore used every day by its own makers. More about the companies and how they fit together: vandening.com.

Contact

More return from your customer database?

Request a subscription, have a newsletter made or ask a question about integrations. Existing clients log in via the panel.

Email info@emailzilla.nl
Phone+31 (0)318 250 030Call
Emailinfo@emailzilla.nl
Visiting addressDe Groene Voorwaarts 383
7325 AT Apeldoorn
The Netherlands
Opening hoursMonday to Friday
8:30 – 17:30